• <track id="smjqo"></track>

          <track id="smjqo"></track>
          當前位置:左課成考網 >  江西成人高考英語(專) > 正文

          2018年江西成考英語高升專模擬試題(十一)

          來源:http://www.tb4te5.com 作者:左課成考網 瀏覽量: 2018-02-05
          2018年成考高升專英語模擬試題匯總>>>

          以下是江西成考網為大家整理的《2018年成考英語高升專模擬試題(十一)》,供您查閱:



          三、完形填空(共15小題;每題2分,共30分。) 通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,從每小題的四個選擇項中選出最佳選項。

          Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president, Franklin Roosevelt. She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life. She also became one of the most (22) women in America. She fought for equal rights for all people. Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884. Her family had great wealth. But Eleanor did not have a happy (23). Her parents died when she was very young. She was raised by her grandmother. Eleanor (24) that as a child, her greatest happiness came from helping others. tn the early 1900s, many people were worried about the problems of (25) people who came to America in (26) of a better life. Eleanor could not(27) how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much (28) . After she finished school,Eleanor began (29) children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City. She also looked into (30) where workers were said to be badly (31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they (32)to the floor. She became involved(參與) with other women who (33) the same ideas about improving social conditions. Franklin Roosevelt began (34) Eleanor when he was in New York. They got (35) in 1905. In the next eleven years, they had six children. The Roosevelts moved to Washington D. C. in 1913.


          第21題單選

          A.technical B.business C.political D.research

          答案:C


          第22題單選

           A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

          答案:D


          第23題單選

          A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

          答案:D

          第24題單選

          A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

          答案:A


          第25題單選

          A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

          答案:A


          第26題單選

          A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

          答案:B


          第27題單選

          A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

          答案:C


          第28題單選

          A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

          答案:A


          第29題單選

          A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

          答案:B


          第30題單選

          A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

          答案:B


          第31題單選

          A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

          答案:D


          第32題單選

          A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

          答案:A


          第33題單選

          A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

          答案:C


          第34題單選

          A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

          答案:B


          第35題單選

          A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

          答案:A


          查看答案
          動態
          最新文章

          贛公網安備 36010302000180號

          他扒开我奶罩吸我奶头强迫问